PRIVACY POLICY

The controller is TL – 180 SRL  whose head office is located Via Liguria 38/a 00187 Rome  – Italy (hereinafter « TL – 180 »). TL – 180 – and its service providers acting on its behalf – determines the purposes, the technical and juridical means of the data processing and commits to take all necessary measures to insure that the processing is compliant with the provisions of Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 modified by the law of August 6, 2004 (hereinafter “the Law”) and the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 26, 2016, general regulation on data protection (hereinafter “GDPR”).

TL – 180  is free to choose any natural or legal person to process the User’s personal data at its request and on its behalf (hereinafter « the processor »). TL – 180  commits to select processors providing sufficient guarantees regarding technical and organizational security measures of the personal data processing.

The use of the Website, the access to specific pages and / or all information or services requested by the website User may lead to the communication of personal data. The processing of those data by TL – 180, as controller, and/or by the processors acting on TL – 180 behalf, shall be compliant to the Law and the GDPR Regulation.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the User, before accessing specific pages of the Website and communicating its personal data, about the way TL – 180  processes its data. The User shall be aware of this Privacy Policy before providing personal data by filing the forms provided in that respect in the different pages of the Website.

The personal data will be processed mainly in an automated manner. TL – 180 cares that User’s personal data are processed safely and in confidentiality and takes all necessary measures to avoid loss, bad use, deterioration or deletion of the personal data.

The User’s personal data are processed in order to process and deliver his/her orders.

The information given by the User while filing the forms are collected and processed. This information include the User’s name, gender, size, address, email and phone number.

The User can withdraw his/her consent at any time.The withdrawal of his/her consent does not question the legality of the process already done, based on the consent given before the withdrawal. This right can be exercised by e-mail to the address sales@tl-180.com or by letter to the following address: TL- 180 – Via Liguria 30/a  – 00187 Rome, Italy.

The personal data can be provided to TL- 180 employees and staff who, acting under Tl- 180 direct authority, are considered controller or processor and receive appropriate operational instructions. The personal data can be disclosed to the controller’s employees or staff, appointed by Tl- 180, provided that the data are collected according to the pursued purposes

The personal data directly communicated by the Users through the online forms can be disclosed and collected by external providers acting on TL -180 behalf. The data are not subject to a transfer to a third country outside the European Union

TL – 180 guarantees fair and lawful processing of User’s personal data.

TL – 180 guarantees the User a right to access his/her personal data.

According to article 15 of GDPR, the User shall have the right to obtain from TL- 180 the following non exhaustive) information:

  1. the purposes of the processing;
  2. the categories of personal data concerned;
  3. the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations ;
  4. where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  5. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

TL- 180 guarantees the right to rectification and deletion of the User’s personal data.According to article 16 of GDPR, the incorrect or inaccurate data can be rectified or deleted at any time. First, the User shall proceed by himself to the necessary modifications from its user account, then the User shall ask TL- 180 to proceed to the modifications if necessary.The User shall have a right to obtain the deletion of his/her personal data in the cases listed in article 17 of GDPR.

TL -. 180 guarantees the right to restriction of processingThe User shall have the right to obtain restriction of processing where one of the cases described in article 18 of GDPR applies.

TL – 180 guarantees the right to data portability

TL- 180 guarantees the right to object to the processing. The User shall have the right to object, on compelling and legitimate grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her. In such a case, TL-180 will not process the personal data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

TL-180 guarantees the right to lodge a complaint. The User shall have the right to lodge a complaint regarding the processing of his/her personal data by JACQUEMUS with the CNIL, supervisory authority competent in the French territory.

The User can exercise the rights listed above, at any time, by e-mail to the address sales@tl-180.com or by letter to the following address: tl-180 – Via Liguria 38/a– 00187 Rome, Italy.

Cookies are used on the site, in order to improve your experience of the site. The cookie identifies your computer and allows the site to remember your personal settings. Cookies are also used for statistical purposes.

You can set your browser to notify you when a cookie is to be activated. This enables you to reject usage of this cookie or to tell your browser to erase the cookie at the end of your visit. The web shop cannot be used if cookies are disallowed.

TL – 180 reserves the right to modify this Privacy policy for compliance with privacy laws and regulations or in order to adapt it to its practice. Therefore, the User is encouraged to consult it regularly to be aware of potential modifications and adaptations.